Results Sales and auction rooms La Rochelle

HÔTEL DES VENTES

Auction-room – Auction sales
3/5
4 review

Go there and contact

Carte de l'emplacement de l'établissement
20, rue Saint-Louis, 17000La Rochelle, France
Show on map
05.46.41.13.62
I am the owner
Click here
2024
Recommended
2024

It's a unique place. Located in the heart of the city, this sales room is still away from the shopping streets. It has to be said that this is not a classic sale of clothing and shoes but another, more specific, auction. If you wish to try your luck, pass the great red portal. Here you will find those who come to buy an object and others who benefit from a free and oral assessment and estimate (every Wednesday afternoon from 2 p. m. to 6 p. m.). This sales hotel is the collector of collectors, experts, neophytes of art and other objects guaranteed by meticulous Commissioners. The establishment therefore welcomes auctions following business breaks, sales of private goods and thematic sales exhibitions bringing together antique jewelry, furniture, art objects, ocean antiquity, scientific instruments, paintings, toys, prints… The goods are listed on the website that specifies the date of sale.

Organize your trip with our partners La Rochelle
Transportation
Accommodation & stays
Services / On site

Members' reviews on HÔTEL DES VENTES

3/5
4 reviews
Send a reply
Value for money
Service
Choice
Originality
You have already submitted a review for this establishment, it has been validated by the Petit Futé team. You have already submitted a review for this establishment, awaiting validation, you will receive an email as soon as it is validated.
Tranber05
Visited in october 2023
Value for money
Service
Choice
Originality
Hôtel des ventes de la Rochelle
Très déçu d une vente en ligne dont j ai fait l acquisition d un objet . Sur le descriptif il était marqué bon état , non testé. Il s agissait d un petit pistolet type Lefaucheux. Effectivement sur la photo il en jetait..sauf qu il manque une pièce importante dans le mécanisme mais non spécifié sur l annonce..j ai signalé l anomalie en demandant le remboursement..et bien que nenni je me suis vu refoulé scéance tenante..bravo au soit disant expert.. c'était tellement simple de marquer qu il ne fonctionnait pas...
Siri17
Visited in april 2022
Value for money
Service
Choice
Originality
Un commissaire priseur au top !
Voilà un commissaire priseur qui sait mener les enchères ! Pour ma première participation à une vente aux enchères, je suis ravie de l'ambiance de la salle ! Accueil bienveillant, sourires et amabilité, choses rares de nos jours ! Et des affaires à faire.... Je reviendrais sans aucun doute !
Mathireyo
Visited in november 2021
Value for money
Service
Choice
Originality
Chef de salle top niveau
Depuis son accueil à l'ouverture des portes avant le commencement de la ventes, à son énergie à remettre les lots achetés, le chef de salle reste en effervescence continue. Le moteur de la situation!
fute_157405
Visited in march 2019
Value for money
Service
Choice
Originality
"Le Lucky Luke de l'expertise "
Surprenant les expertises réalisées par le commissaire priseur de cette salle des ventes de la Rochelle : 2 secondes pour regarder un tableau( et je suis généreux ) et dire : "cela ne vaut rien " ; tableau signé Henri Dumont , peut être une copie encore faut il l'examiner ...
Même aventure arrivée à un ami pour une céramique .

Find unique Stay Offers with our Partners

Send a reply